Privacy Statement

TWI Inc. is committed to providing our visitors with a Website that respects their privacy. This page summarizes the privacy policy and practices on our organization’s Website.
We do not gather personal information such as your name, residential address or phone number, e-mail address or identification numbers unless you supply it voluntarily. By using the Website you signify your consent to the collection of personal information. Information that you provide will be used and disclosed only for the purposes to which you have consented. If you have “opted in” to receive our newsletter or RSS News Feed, we will provide you the opportunity to “opt out” or unsubscribe. You can do this by clicking on the unsubscribe link. Any personal information you do provide is protected under the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Document Act (PIPEDA).
We do maintain server logs which automatically collect and log all incoming traffic to our web site including your Internet Protocol (IP) address. We make no attempt to link these addresses with the identity of individuals visiting our site, however;
TWI Inc. may modify or revise its Website Policy from time to time without any notice to you. The revised Policy shall be posted on the Website. You should review the Policy on a regular basis for any such changes. You agree that your continued use of the Website after the revised Policy has been posted constitutes your consent to such revised Policy.
We do not use “cookies” to track how our visitors use the site.
TWI Inc. understands the importance of protecting your personal information. We use the latest Internet security protocols to protect personal information collected through the Website. However, you should be aware that the Internet is not a secured medium. Therefore, TWI Inc. does not represent or warrant the complete security of the personal information provided by you to through the Website. You understand that you are providing such information to us at your own risk.
This Website contains links to other sites. We are not responsible for the content or the privacy practices of other Websites and encourage you to examine each site’s privacy policy and make your own decision regarding the accuracy, reliability and correctness of material and information found.
If you have questions or comments regarding this Privacy policy, you can:
Contact: D. James 416-368-1968 x 410
email: info@twiinc.com
Write to us at:
TWI Inc.
1601 Bayview Ave. P.O. Box 43564,
Toronto, ON, M4G 4G8
Attention: Privacy
For more information on The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) please write to the address below:
Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada
112 Kent Street
Ottawa, Ontario
K1A 1H3
© 2013 TWI Inc.
Terms and Conditions
The information on this website/server is provided as a convenience to our customers and friends. It is available to anyone, but we retain copyright on all text and graphic images. Canadian copyright laws and international treaty provisions protect this copyright.
You may not distribute, modify, transmit, reuse, report or use the contents of the Site for public or commercial purposes, including the text, images, audio and video without the written permission of TWI Inc.
You should assume that everything you see or read on the Site is copyrighted unless otherwise noted and may not be used except as provided in these Terms and Conditions or in the text on the Site without the written permission of TWI Inc. TWI Inc. neither warrants nor represents that your use of materials displayed on the Site will not infringe rights of third parties not owned by or affiliated with TWI Inc.
Your use and browsing of the Site is at your risk. Neither TWI Inc. nor any other party involved in creating, producing or delivering the Site is liable for any direct, incidental, consequential, indirect or punitive damages arising out of your access to, or use of, the Site. TWI Inc. also assumes no responsibility, and shall not be liable for any damages to, or viruses that may infect, your computer equipment or other property on account of your access to, use of, or browsing in the Site or your downloading of any materials, data, text, images, video or audio from the Site.
You may store the files on your own computer for your own personal use, print copies of the information for your own personal use, and reference this server in your own documents. You are prohibited from: modifying or re-using the text and graphics on this system, distributing our text and graphics to others, or “mirroring” our information on another server without the written permission of TWI Inc. All other rights reserved. TWI Inc. may, in appropriate circumstances and at its sole discretion, disable and/or terminate access to this server to those who may be infringing the copyrights of others. TWI Inc. disclaims all warranties with regard to the information, text, graphics and links on this server or any other server used to provide TWI Inc. information. Product and service names used on this server are trademarks owned by TWI Inc. Other products or services are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.
Please enjoy our website.

Last week I attended a leadership conference where the title of

more..

A good friend often pokes fun at how long it took me

more..